items
 
  

Newborn Baby Online Gifts

Button Baby Facebook   Button Baby Twitter   Button Baby Pinterest



Email Address:
 

First Name:


Powered by Mail Magic
         


Media
Useful Links
How To Order
Lay By
Refunds & Exchanges
Out of Stock Items / Back-Orders
Delivery
Online Security
Your Privacy

 







Button baby is committed to keeping your personal data confidential and secure. We do not sell or loan your personal information to others. However, we do use your information to process your order and to provide you with a more personalised service. We may send out special offers to you from time to time, if you do not wish to receive these just let us know by sending an email to info@buttonbaby.com.au

Button is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it uses personal information.
The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes The Button Privacy Policy.
 
The information we collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:
• Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details. .
• Information derived from communications between us and you.
 
How we use your information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

• To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of Button.
• To provide the garments & articles you have purchased from Button.
• To answer your inquiry.
• For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from Button which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Access to your personal information

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that Button holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law.
If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Continue

Buttonbaby offers beautiful baby and toddler clothes, baby toys and baby gifts - delivered directly to your door! We have a gorgeous selection of toys and unique baby gift ideas. Perfect gifts for baby showers, or newborn baby gifts, why not spoil a new mum to be with a fabulous Vanchi nappy bag? We now stock Emotion and Kids Muslin Wraps, Uncle Goose Classic ABC blocks, Alimrose Designs and Lilliputiens toys.